Thursday, June 30, 2011

compaq evo d510 sff

images Compaq Evo D510 SFF P4 2,5 Ghz compaq evo d510 sff. Questions about compaq evo d510 sff.
  • Questions about compaq evo d510 sff.

  • lost_angeles
    07-14 11:51 AM
    I am from India. My employer had applied for PERM EB2 labor while my old EB3 labor was still pending. My EB3 labor, with priority date of MAR 2005, was approved before July fiasco and I was able to apply for 485/EAD/AP/etc.

    Last August (2007), my PERM labor was approved too; I had the chance to file a new I140 and request interfiling with my existing 485 application. But my lawyer suggested me not file a new I140 and we let the approved EB2 labor expire.

    Now, I am having second thoughts, as I did then. Is there any way I can use the old expired labor (> 180 days after approval). I know I cannot use it directly to file I140, but are there any ancillary benefits of having an approved, albeit expired labor? I am thinking of either checking with my employer if they can file a new EB2 PERM labor if I qualify, or switching my jobs.


    wallpaper Questions about compaq evo d510 sff. compaq evo d510 sff. Questions about compaq evo d510 sff.
  • Questions about compaq evo d510 sff.

  • waitin_toolong
    09-21 03:39 PM
    I’m confused about using the EAD. Someone please clarify me….

    I already received the EAD for me and my wife. Currently, I’m in the H1b which is expiring on Sep 2008 (6 years are over). My questions are?
    •Can I be in H1b and still work another job as a part-time?

    ------ if the part time job is using a part time H1 only then you will be H1 and dependents in H4 using EAD meaning you lose H1/4
    •If my wife wants to work using her EAD does it have any effect on her h4 status?
    --- her status becomes AOS pending and H4 is gone
    •If my wife loose her job during the use of her EAD what will be her status?
    --- she will reamain AOS pending same as while using EAD
    •I applied my I485 in July 2, 2007. As I already received my EAD, can I be unemployed after 180 days and start a business by myself?
    ---- you can be self-employed and have similar job description and LC
    •I know after receiving the AP I visit any their country. What will be my status after I come back? Still H1b or anything else?
    ----- if you enter using H1 then it will be H1. the debate is still on whether using AP to enter causes you to lose H1 or not. It is possible to extend H1 status though.
    It will be very much appreciated if some can answer my questions?

    Thanks ahead\

    compaq evo d510 sff. HP Compaq EVO D510 SFF P4
  • HP Compaq EVO D510 SFF P4

  • bsnf
    10-04 09:09 PM
    We went there today, got done in 15 mins. Lots of parking space outside the office.

    2011 Questions about compaq evo d510 sff. compaq evo d510 sff. Compaq Evo D510 e-pc - HP and
  • Compaq Evo D510 e-pc - HP and

  • javadeveloper
    03-28 07:20 PM
    Are you sure that if the employer is not revoking 140, (but they will cancel h1b ) i can join some other employer after receiving EAD.

    Canceling h1b doesn't affect I-485.I am not sure about I-140 part.


    compaq evo d510 sff. COMPAQ 237180-001 EVO SFF D51S
  • COMPAQ 237180-001 EVO SFF D51S

  • dskhabra
    04-02 01:12 PM
    I did paper filing (TSC) and got EAD in less then 3 weeks. I filed on 3/7 and got it on 3/26. I think you should get it soon.

    compaq evo d510 sff. HP Compaq d510 274427-001
  • HP Compaq d510 274427-001

  • sku
    12-26 05:52 PM


    compaq evo d510 sff. dresses compaq evo d510 e-pc.
  • dresses compaq evo d510 e-pc.

  • seeking_GC
    06-24 03:19 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I have a question which I hope someone can help answer.I have applied in EB2 category and am from India.My PD is July 2005. I have used AC21 recently and changed my employer(i.e I am no longer with my sponsoring employer) I have not notified USCIS of the same.

    I plan to travel to India during September 2008 and use AP to reenter back into the US. Can someone help answer the below doubts.

    1) Since at the port of entry the Immigration Officer will ask whether I am still with the same employer or not- I will have to say I have moved to another company- What happens then?

    2)Does using the AP and subsequent answer of "Yes- I have changed my company" trigger a RFE during the GC allocation process since now I have to prove to USCIS that my job is "same or similar" and my pay is >= the pay mentioned in my LC.

    3) Has anyone successfully used AP after using AC21 and not had an RFE issued during GC allotment?

    Thanks in advance

    2010 HP Compaq EVO D510 SFF P4 compaq evo d510 sff. Compaq Evo D510 SFF P4 2,5 Ghz
  • Compaq Evo D510 SFF P4 2,5 Ghz

  • mrane1
    08-10 10:06 PM
    I got my GC last year... My wifes PD is the same as mine which is Sept 2003... She has been current for a while... 2 infopass and several SRs... no luck yet!


    compaq evo d510 sff. PC COMPAQ Evo D510 SFF P4 1.7GHz 256MB RAM 20GB | eBay UK
  • PC COMPAQ Evo D510 SFF P4 1.7GHz 256MB RAM 20GB | eBay UK

  • meridiani.planum
    05-05 02:08 AM
    I know that an H1B may be extended beyond the 6 year limit as long as the there has been at least a Labor Cert pending for the past 365 days. So basically, as long as you have a LC pending, the H1B is increased in yearly increments until the GC is approved or denied.

    1) Once I-140 is approved, do they automatically extend the H1B (the next time it is due for an extension) by three years?

    yes, if your PD is not current and you request 3 years (on the H1 LCA) when you file the extension. Otherwise its a 1 year extension

    2) Once you're in that "extension zone" (i.e. past your 6 year limit because of a pending GC application) of your H1B can you still switch jobs? (obviously your new company would have to file a new Labor cert once again for you)?

    The USCIS does allow you to get an H1 transfer to a new employer based on the I-140, or LC from some other employer. So if you request a transfer it will go through provided the conditions fo rextension (old LC or approved I-140) exist on the day they adjudicate your case.
    The gray area here is what happens to the H1 if the underlying LC or I-140 is then revoked by the old employer. The current USCIS position is that the H1 remains valid (they have not come back and revoked anybody's H1 extension because the underlying LC is gone). However neither the law nor USCIS regulations are clear in this matter.

    hair Compaq Evo D510 e-pc - HP and compaq evo d510 sff. Compaq Evo D510 SFF Intel
  • Compaq Evo D510 SFF Intel

  • Blog Feeds
    07-07 08:40 AM
    Foreign nationals may obtain their green cards by marriage through a U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident (LPR). If the marriage is less than two years old at the time residence is granted, the foreign national will receive conditional resident status. The actual conditional residence card will have a two year validity date. Individuals who obtained their resident status based on a marriage less than two years are required to file Form I-751 Petition to Remove Conditions 90 days prior to the expiration date on the conditional residence card. Once the conditions are removed, the conditional resident status becomes permanent.

    The petition to remove conditions should be accompanied with evidence establishing the validity of the marriage since being granted conditional resident status. Supporting documentation of a valid marriage may include:

    · Birth certificates of children,
    · a copy of the rent/apartment lease,
    · mortgage payments,
    · joint filing of tax returns,
    · utility bills evidencing both names,
    · copies of pictures,
    · itineraries or boarding passes,
    · insurance coverage listing both names,
    · joint bank accounts,
    · driver’s licenses evidencing both names,
    · letters from family regarding knowledge of the marriage (including envelopes with postmarks),
    · receipts for items purchased together (ie: furniture),
    · cards written to both for a holiday, birthday, anniversary.

    Other documents accompanying the Form I-751 include:

    · A copy of the conditional residence card,
    · Two passport style photos for the applicant,
    · A certified copy of any arrest record and disposition of the case (for individuals who have been arrested or detained),
    · A money order payable to the U.S. Department of Homeland Security in the amount of $545 for filing fees.

    Kraft & Associates will answer your questions on conditional resident status and permanent residence. Call us at 214-999-9999.

    More... (


    compaq evo d510 sff. dresses HP Compaq EVO D510
  • dresses HP Compaq EVO D510

  • kalkix
    08-10 06:09 PM
    USCIS is just fooling with you. :D you are an eastern European, right?

    hot COMPAQ 237180-001 EVO SFF D51S compaq evo d510 sff. HP Compaq EVO D510 Small Form
  • HP Compaq EVO D510 Small Form

  • awi_ok
    02-19 09:10 AM
    Dear experts,

    Please comment and/or suggest.




    house Compaq evo d510 - model town compaq evo d510 sff. Compaq Evo D510 Small Form
  • Compaq Evo D510 Small Form

  • reddy_h
    01-28 08:11 PM
    I think you can apply for reinstatement from within U.S. Check with the International Students Office at your school.

    tattoo HP Compaq d510 274427-001 compaq evo d510 sff. compaq evo d510. wallpaper
  • compaq evo d510. wallpaper

  • gc_on_demand
    04-09 04:15 PM
    Hello guys,
    Need little advice from you guys.

    My wife is having her citizenship interview and oath ceremony on April 30th.
    My AOS Documents are almost ready and i am just waiting for her to become US Citizen. I just need her Naturalization certificate which i can attach with my I-130 application as proof of her citizenship.

    after she become citizen, should i wait for a week or 2, before i send my AOS application to USCIS or just send it right away.??? if i send my application on the same day she become citizen........does that gonna create any problem for my AOS case ???


    I am not lawer .. but I guess it may not create any issue. There are so many lawers. hire one for better accuracy.


    pictures dresses compaq evo d510 e-pc. compaq evo d510 sff. hair Compaq Evo D510 CMT P4
  • hair Compaq Evo D510 CMT P4

  • Blog Feeds
    07-15 03:01 PM
    A frequent question that arises is whether a foreign national living in the United States for a certain number of years can obtain permanent residency based on the years of living in the United States. There is no law or regulation currently in place allowing foreign nationals to automatically obtain permanent residency based on the number of years residing in the United States. There are however, many ways foreign nationals can immigrate and obtain permanent resident status. Two ways to obtain permanent resident status are based on employment and family sponsorship.

    One of the ways foreign nationals can obtain permanent residency is based on employment. The U.S. employer will sponsor the employee to qualify under a certain visa category. Specifically, the foreign national may qualify under one or more of the employment-based “EB” visa preference categories that are divided into four separate categories.

    The four EB visa preference categories are:

    EB-1: Extraordinary Ability, Professors, Researches, or Executives, filed on form I-140
    EB-2: Exceptional Ability in the Sciences, Arts or Business, filed on form I-140
    EB-3: Skilled Worker, Professional, Or Unskilled Worker, filed on form I-140
    EB-4: Immigrant Religious Worker, filed on form I-360

    Another process to obtain lawful permanent residence in the U.S. is through family sponsorship. That is, either a U.S. citizen or permanent resident family member or as a fiancé to a U.S. citizen and subsequent marriage. The process begins by either the U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident relative filing form I-130 Petition for Alien Relative or form I-129F Petition for Alien Fiance with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS). Just as in employment-based sponsorship, there are visa preference categories in family-based sponsorship. Family-based “FB” preference categories are divided into four categories.

    FB-1: Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. Citizens
    FB-2A: Spouses and children of lawful permanent residents of the U.S.
    FB-2B: unmarried sons and daughters of permanent residents of the U.S.
    FB-3: Married sons and daughters of U.S. Citizens.
    FB-4: Brothers and sisters of U.S. Citizens who are at least 21 years old.

    The above preference categories are subject to a numerical limitation. More information on these visa categories is available at the U.S. Department of State’s visa bulletin at: (

    More... (

    dresses HP Compaq EVO D510 Small Form compaq evo d510 sff. compaq evo n600c
  • compaq evo n600c

  • dwl800
    06-09 01:23 PM
    Hi All,

    I have a question. I have a Master's Degree and have 3 years of experience in my field (Civil Engineering) Now lets say for some reason I want to go back to India and come back after few years.

    If the Comprehensive Immigration Reform Bill is passed, then my question to you guys is.....



    makeup PC COMPAQ Evo D510 SFF P4 1.7GHz 256MB RAM 20GB | eBay UK compaq evo d510 sff. Compaq evo d510 - model town
  • Compaq evo d510 - model town

  • Templarian
    04-13 02:29 AM
    Another fun contest. Great work on the entries :fab:

    I think I'll sit out and be a judge next time around (hopefully it's the T-shirt one, could really use a nice Kirupa T-shirt).

    girlfriend compaq evo d510. wallpaper compaq evo d510 sff. 2011 compaq evo d510 drivers.
  • 2011 compaq evo d510 drivers.

  • nt07
    11-08 09:34 AM
    My I-485 is pending, was filed in July, 07. My PD is June, 04 (EB2 India). I-140 is approved. I have to leave the US for a year to work on an expat assignment beginning last week of December, 07. I have my EAD and AP. Also, I am on a valid H1-B until May, 2008 but will be applying for an extension until May, 2009.

    Please let me know your thoughts if it would be ok for me to leave the US for a continuous period of one year while my I-485 is pending? I plan to renter the US on H-1B and not EAD/AP.

    Also, does one need to be physically present in the US to renew EAD and AP? My EAD and AP will expire in September, 07 but will I be able to renew them when I am back in Jan,09?

    For the period I am gone, do I need to pay any taxes on my foreign-earned income if I am going to a jurisdiction with which India has a favorable tax treaty? If my I-485 is pending but I am not working in the US, I do not need to pay taxes for the income earned abroad if I do not meet the "substantial prsence test" (183 days)?

    Any thoughts will be much appreciated.


    hairstyles dresses HP Compaq EVO D510 compaq evo d510 sff. 2011 2011 Compaq EVO D510
  • 2011 2011 Compaq EVO D510

  • Blog Feeds
    11-15 09:10 AM
    From Politico: House Speaker Nancy Pelosi wants to push for a vote during the lame-duck session on a bill that would legalize young, undocumented immigrants if they attend college or serve in the military, according to Democratic sources familiar with a leadership conference call Wednesday. A vote on the bill, known as the DREAM Act, could come as early as next week, the sources said. Pelosi asked Rep. George Miller (D-Calif.) and Rep. Xavier Becerra (D-Calif.) to assess the mood of the caucus, according to one source. The vote on DREAM is probably easier in the Lame Duck House given...

    More... (

    08-21 08:03 AM
    Unless it is an expired "conditional status" card, your legal status in the US in no way changes. Only the card expires and not your legal LPR status! I don't quite understand what your "mistake on birthday" comment is all about!

    You are still a legal permanent resident and can apply for a job proving your eligibility with your Social Security card and valid drivers license/state ID.

    Get a new card by filling out form I-90 with USCIS and pay the required fees.

    01-18 12:59 PM

    Thanks for information.

    So as you mentioned that you had similar case. Did you have LIN# only or 1-140 receipt ?